1128 Clark St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Clark St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $318,674, approximately $241 per square foot. 1128 Clark St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Jorge and Delgado Maria T
Bought by
Delgado Mayra and Garcia Maria Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Salvador
Bought by
Garcia Maria Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Delgado Maria and Delgado Guadalupe
Bought by
Delgado Jorge and Delgado Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Mayra | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Maria Angelica | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Jorge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $110,452 | $33,981 | $76,471 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $106,164 | $32,662 | $73,502 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $104,083 | $32,022 | $72,061 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $102,044 | $31,395 | $70,649 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $100,999 | $31,074 | $69,925 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $99,019 | $30,465 | $68,554 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $97,078 | $29,868 | $67,210 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $95,176 | $29,283 | $65,893 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $93,310 | $28,709 | $64,601 |
| 2015 | $965 | $91,909 | $28,278 | $63,631 |
| 2014 | $899 | $90,110 | $27,725 | $62,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map