1128 E Morris Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 E Morris Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $395,973, approximately $300 per square foot. 1128 E Morris Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Newman Pamela M
Bought by
Newman Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Outstanding Balance
$66,195
Interest Rate
11.65%
Estimated Equity
$329,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Cupp Arlene V and Cooney Harley D
Bought by
Newman Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Raymond | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Newman Raymond | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Raymond | $122,250 | |
| Closed | Newman Raymond | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $148,913 | $47,022 | $101,891 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $145,994 | $46,100 | $99,894 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $143,133 | $45,197 | $97,936 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $140,327 | $44,311 | $96,016 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $137,577 | $43,443 | $94,134 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $136,167 | $42,998 | $93,169 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $133,498 | $42,155 | $91,343 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $130,881 | $41,329 | $89,552 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $128,316 | $40,519 | $87,797 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $125,801 | $39,725 | $86,076 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $123,913 | $39,129 | $84,784 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $121,487 | $38,363 | $83,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map