1128 E Walnut St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 E Walnut St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $70,304, approximately $68 per square foot. 1128 E Walnut St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Slane Patricia
Bought by
Maxwell Michael and Maxwell Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Farris Sheila and Farris Donald A
Bought by
Slane Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Michael | $39,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxwell Michael | $39,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Slane Patricia A | $10,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $7,753 | $574 | $7,179 |
| 2024 | $657 | $7,753 | $574 | $7,179 |
| 2023 | $657 | $7,384 | $690 | $6,694 |
| 2022 | $599 | $7,032 | $776 | $6,256 |
| 2021 | $556 | $6,697 | $803 | $5,894 |
| 2020 | $522 | $6,378 | $771 | $5,607 |
| 2019 | $520 | $6,075 | $912 | $5,163 |
| 2018 | $504 | $6,075 | $912 | $5,163 |
| 2017 | $500 | $6,075 | $912 | $5,163 |
| 2016 | $514 | $6,075 | $912 | $5,163 |
| 2015 | $513 | $5,928 | $683 | $5,245 |
| 2014 | $511 | $5,928 | $683 | $5,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map