1128 Foxglove Ct Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $241,715 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Foxglove Ct, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $252,929, approximately $176 per square foot. 1128 Foxglove Ct is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,832 | $60,236 | $8,184 | $52,052 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $54,905 | $7,460 | $47,445 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $51,050 | $6,936 | $44,114 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $48,325 | $6,566 | $41,759 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $46,227 | $6,281 | $39,946 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $42,803 | $5,816 | $36,987 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $31,715 | $5,751 | $25,964 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $30,286 | $5,492 | $24,794 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $28,429 | $5,155 | $23,274 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $25,842 | $4,686 | $21,156 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $31,495 | $6,670 | $24,825 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $31,920 | $6,760 | $25,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map