1128 Montecito Dr San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Montecito Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $994,821, approximately $783 per square foot. 1128 Montecito Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Lossing Leon V and The Lossing Trust
Bought by
Banh Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Lisa A | $392,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,482 | $619,584 | $433,712 | $185,872 |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $607,436 | $425,208 | $182,228 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $595,526 | $416,871 | $178,655 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $583,850 | $408,698 | $175,152 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $572,403 | $400,685 | $171,718 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $555,427 | $388,801 | $166,626 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $544,537 | $381,178 | $163,359 |
| 2016 | $7,129 | $523,393 | $366,377 | $157,016 |
| 2015 | $7,030 | $515,532 | $360,874 | $154,658 |
| 2014 | $6,968 | $505,434 | $353,805 | $151,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map