1128 Northfork Trail Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $1,008,345 - $1,136,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,633
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Northfork Trail, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $1,059,836, approximately $402 per square foot. 1128 Northfork Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Margaret Anne Jonsson Trust
Bought by
Stephen And Leann Andrews Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,842
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Margaret Anne Jonsson Trust
Bought by
Stephen And Leann Andrews Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,842
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Smart Cynthia E Strand
Bought by
Jonsson Margaret Anne and The Margaret Anne Jonsson Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen And Leann Andrews Revocable Trust | $1,024,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Jonsson Margaret Anne | $770,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Smart Cynthia E Strand | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen And Leann Andrews Revocable Trust | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Stephen And Leann Andrews Revocable Trust | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,456 | $217,316 | $64,750 | $152,566 |
| 2025 | $5,297 | $217,094 | $61,250 | $155,844 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $217,832 | $61,250 | $156,582 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $205,631 | $61,250 | $144,381 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $188,844 | $52,500 | $136,344 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $176,697 | $47,250 | $129,447 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $171,375 | $43,750 | $127,625 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $162,137 | $36,750 | $125,387 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $150,454 | $29,750 | $120,704 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $148,146 | $26,250 | $121,896 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $148,517 | $26,250 | $122,267 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $148,517 | $26,250 | $122,267 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $141,331 | $26,250 | $115,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map