1128 Teal Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $456,852
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Teal Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $440,213, approximately $241 per square foot. 1128 Teal Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Steiner Development
Bought by
Post Richard A and Post Daphne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,419
Outstanding Balance
$26,772
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,441
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Richard A | $148,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Post Richard A | $140,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $235,973 | $55,874 | $180,099 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $231,347 | $54,779 | $176,568 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $226,811 | $53,705 | $173,106 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $222,364 | $52,652 | $169,712 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $218,005 | $51,620 | $166,385 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $215,770 | $51,091 | $164,679 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $211,540 | $50,090 | $161,450 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $207,393 | $49,108 | $158,285 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $203,328 | $48,146 | $155,182 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $199,342 | $47,202 | $152,140 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $196,348 | $46,493 | $149,855 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $192,503 | $45,583 | $146,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map