1148 Teal Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $462,464
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Teal Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $448,366, approximately $243 per square foot. 1148 Teal Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Kogut Richard M
Bought by
Kogut Richard M and The Richard M Kogut 2012 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Saul Kogut Nicole
Bought by
Kogut Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,294
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$365,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Manzanedo Gabriel K and Manzanedo Alda M
Bought by
Kogut Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,294
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$365,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Steiner Development Inc
Bought by
Manzanedo Gabriel K and Manzanedo Alda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,536
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kogut Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Kogut Richard M | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Kogut Richard M | $225,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Manzanedo Gabriel K | $143,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kogut Richard M | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzanedo Gabriel K | $142,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $325,857 | $65,166 | $260,691 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $319,469 | $63,889 | $255,580 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $313,206 | $62,637 | $250,569 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $307,065 | $61,409 | $245,656 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $301,045 | $60,205 | $240,840 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $297,959 | $59,588 | $238,371 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $292,118 | $58,420 | $233,698 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $286,391 | $57,275 | $229,116 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $280,776 | $56,152 | $224,624 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $275,271 | $55,051 | $220,220 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $271,138 | $54,225 | $216,913 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map