Estimated Value: $205,440 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Walker Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $233,610, approximately $134 per square foot. 1128 Walker Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $9,116 | $1,800 | $7,316 |
| 2024 | $762 | $8,821 | $1,800 | $7,021 |
| 2023 | $762 | $8,821 | $1,800 | $7,021 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $8,821 | $1,800 | $7,021 |
| 2021 | $738 | $8,821 | $1,800 | $7,021 |
| 2020 | $708 | $8,708 | $1,800 | $6,908 |
| 2019 | $701 | $8,708 | $1,800 | $6,908 |
| 2018 | $701 | $8,708 | $1,800 | $6,908 |
| 2017 | $677 | $8,708 | $1,800 | $6,908 |
| 2016 | $677 | $8,708 | $1,800 | $6,908 |
| 2015 | $658 | $8,536 | $1,800 | $6,736 |
| 2014 | $641 | $8,536 | $1,800 | $6,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map