11281 Cochran Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11281 Cochran Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $590,083, approximately $550 per square foot. 11281 Cochran Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Vogel Donald and Vogel Loretta M
Bought by
Lopez Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,735
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Cisneros David R and Cisneros Nicole L
Bought by
Vogel Donald and Vogel Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,735
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Vogel Donald O and Vogel Loretta M
Bought by
Cisneros David R and Cisneros Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Raquel | $300,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vogel Donald | $10,000 | First American Title | |
| Cisneros David R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Raquel | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros David R | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $390,963 | $113,730 | $277,233 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $375,783 | $109,314 | $266,469 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $368,416 | $107,171 | $261,245 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $361,193 | $105,070 | $256,123 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $341,713 | $99,622 | $242,091 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $331,760 | $96,720 | $235,040 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $319,000 | $93,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $298,000 | $87,000 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $288,000 | $84,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $276,000 | $80,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $248,000 | $72,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map