11283 Tenby Ct Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11283 Tenby Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $585,033, approximately $509 per square foot. 11283 Tenby Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Pizzuto Frank E and Pizzuto Frances P
Bought by
Pizzuto Frank E and Pizzuto Frances P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,199
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Pizzuto Franci P
Bought by
Pizzuto Frank E and Pizzuto Franci P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Pizzuto Frank E
Bought by
Pizzuto Frank E and Pizzuto Franci P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2003
Sold by
Powers Theodore H
Bought by
Pizzuto Frank and Nibarger Donald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Pizzuto Frank E and Pizzuto Franci P
Bought by
Pizzuto Frank E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Pizzuto Frank E
Bought by
Pizzuto Frank E and Pizzuto Franci P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzuto Frank E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Pizzuto Frank E | -- | -- | |
| Pizzuto Frank E | -- | -- | |
| Pizzuto Frank | -- | -- | |
| Pizzuto Frank E | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pizzuto Frank E | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizzuto Frank E | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzuto Frank E | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $190,882 | $48,722 | $142,160 |
| 2023 | $57 | $183,472 | $46,831 | $136,641 |
| 2022 | $91 | $179,875 | $45,913 | $133,962 |
| 2021 | $73 | $176,349 | $45,013 | $131,336 |
| 2020 | $73 | $174,542 | $44,552 | $129,990 |
| 2019 | $444 | $171,121 | $43,679 | $127,442 |
| 2018 | $73 | $167,767 | $42,824 | $124,943 |
| 2017 | $73 | $164,479 | $41,985 | $122,494 |
| 2016 | $73 | $161,255 | $41,162 | $120,093 |
| 2015 | $72 | $158,835 | $40,545 | $118,290 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $155,725 | $39,751 | $115,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map