11285 Ada Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11285 Ada Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $868,069, approximately $337 per square foot. 11285 Ada Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Farooq Arshad and Khan Shazia
Bought by
11285 Ada Ave Trust and Coons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Farooq Arshad
Bought by
Farooq Arshad and Khan Shazia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Patel Jayantibhal
Bought by
Farooq Arshad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Madison At The Crossings Iii Lp
Bought by
Patel Jayantibhai and Patel Kirtikaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,600
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11285 Ada Ave Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farooq Arshad | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Farooq Arshad | -- | None Available | |
| Farooq Arshad | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Jayantibhai | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farooq Arshad | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jayantibhai | $495,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $454,817 | $159,186 | $295,631 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $445,899 | $156,065 | $289,834 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $437,156 | $153,005 | $284,151 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $428,584 | $150,005 | $278,579 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $420,181 | $147,064 | $273,117 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $415,873 | $145,556 | $270,317 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $407,719 | $142,702 | $265,017 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $399,725 | $139,904 | $259,821 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $391,887 | $137,161 | $254,726 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $384,203 | $134,472 | $249,731 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $378,432 | $132,452 | $245,980 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $371,019 | $129,857 | $241,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map