5255 Monte Verde St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 Monte Verde St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $881,583, approximately $342 per square foot. 5255 Monte Verde St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Jayantibhai Patel
Bought by
Patel Dimple Dineshbhai and Patel Bhavini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,340
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Patel Dhaval
Bought by
Patel Lipika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Patel Sobhna
Bought by
Patel Jayantibhai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Patel Savitaben R
Bought by
Patel Jayantibhai and Patel Lipika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Patel Naina Dineshbhai
Bought by
Patel Dineshbhai M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,737
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Madison At The Crossings Iii Lp
Bought by
Patel Savitaben R and Patel Dineshbahi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,850
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dimple Dineshbhai | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Patel Lipika | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Patel Jayantibhai | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Patel Jayantibhai | $350,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Patel Dineshbhai M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patel Savitaben R | $617,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Dimple Dineshbhai | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jayantibhai | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Dineshbhai M | $61,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Savitaben R | $493,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $624,240 | $218,484 | $405,756 |
| 2024 | $6,625 | $612,000 | $214,200 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $600,000 | $210,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $422,550 | $147,894 | $274,656 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $414,265 | $144,994 | $269,271 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $410,017 | $143,507 | $266,510 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $401,977 | $140,693 | $261,284 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $394,095 | $137,934 | $256,161 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $386,367 | $135,229 | $251,138 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $378,791 | $132,577 | $246,214 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $373,102 | $130,586 | $242,516 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $349,000 | $122,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map