1129 Balboa Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Balboa Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,302,122, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 1129 Balboa Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Tsuzuki Hiroko
Bought by
Tsuzuki Hiroko and Hiroko Tsuzuki 2007 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Kondo Hiroshi and Kondo Yoshiko
Bought by
Tsuzuki Hiroko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Laws David A and Laws Irma Jean
Bought by
Kondo Hiroshi and Kondo Yoshiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsuzuki Hiroko | -- | None Available | |
| Tsuzuki Hiroko | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Kondo Hiroshi | $310,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $832,753 | $640,583 | $192,170 |
| 2024 | $8,724 | $816,425 | $628,023 | $188,402 |
| 2023 | $8,832 | $800,417 | $615,709 | $184,708 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | $784,724 | $603,637 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $8,609 | $769,338 | $591,801 | $177,537 |
| 2020 | $8,436 | $761,450 | $585,733 | $175,717 |
| 2019 | $8,168 | $746,521 | $574,249 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $8,005 | $731,885 | $562,990 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $7,875 | $717,535 | $551,951 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $703,467 | $541,129 | $162,338 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $692,901 | $533,001 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $7,604 | $679,329 | $522,561 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map