Estimated Value: $406,206 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $416,802, approximately $143 per square foot. 1129 Curlew Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Tiebreaker Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Sentinel Properties Idaho Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Arguello Frank and Arguello Stephanie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Rmac Remic Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Arguello Frank and Arguellio Frank
Bought by
Arguello Frank and Arguello Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Arguello Stephanie and Arguello Frank
Bought by
Arguello Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Fedeczko Wladyslaw
Bought by
Arguello Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel Properties Idaho Llc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $140,000 | Alliance Title Boise | |
| Arguello Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Arguello Frank | -- | Idaho Title & Trust | |
| Arguello Frank | -- | Idaho Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arguello Frank | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguello Frank | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $484,364 | $80,807 | $403,557 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $513,052 | $79,191 | $433,861 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $445,307 | $79,357 | $365,950 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $376,629 | $55,289 | $321,340 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $265,099 | $50,229 | $214,870 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $231,327 | $43,647 | $187,680 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $223,851 | $29,861 | $193,990 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $195,630 | $21,730 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $179,304 | $19,744 | $159,560 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $139,614 | $19,744 | $119,870 |
| 2014 | $20,614 | $139,614 | $19,744 | $119,870 |
| 2013 | $985 | $137,383 | $19,743 | $117,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map