1129 E Barton Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 E Barton Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $617,499, approximately $312 per square foot. 1129 E Barton Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Schuyler Lester Vernon and Schuyler Evie Sue
Bought by
Schuyler Lester V and Schuyler Evie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Schuyler Evie Sue
Bought by
Schuyler Lester Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuyler Lester V | -- | None Available | |
| Schuyler Lester Vernon | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $87,982 | $12,442 | $75,540 |
| 2023 | $924 | $84,567 | $11,960 | $72,607 |
| 2022 | $903 | $82,910 | $11,726 | $71,184 |
| 2021 | $909 | $81,286 | $11,497 | $69,789 |
| 2020 | $899 | $80,454 | $11,380 | $69,074 |
| 2019 | $882 | $78,877 | $11,157 | $67,720 |
| 2018 | $866 | $77,332 | $10,939 | $66,393 |
| 2017 | $848 | $75,817 | $10,725 | $65,092 |
| 2016 | $831 | $74,331 | $10,515 | $63,816 |
| 2014 | $811 | $71,783 | $10,156 | $61,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map