NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1129 Independence Ln N Champlin, MN 55316

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
962 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1129 Independence Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $354,750, approximately $368 per square foot. 1129 Independence Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Kim Doo Sun and Kim Mi Sook
Bought by
Timasi Deborah M and Vedasto Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
$354,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Kracke Christopher C and Kracke Jill C
Bought by
Kim Doo Sun and Kim Mi Sook

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Bauer Patrick G and Bauer Kathleen L
Bought by
Kradker Christopher C and Kracker Jill C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Bauer Patrick G
Bought by
Kracke Christopher C and Kracke Jill C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of Vet
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of Ca Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Timasi Deborah M $209,900 --
Kim Doo Sun $176,000 --
Kradker Christopher C $116,900 --
Bauer Patrick G $104,000 --
Kracke Christopher C $116,900 --
Bankers Trust Co Of Ca Na $93,847 --
Bauer Patrick G $104,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Bauer Patrick G --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,587 $314,600 $87,000 $227,600
2023 $3,593 $319,900 $89,000 $230,900
2022 $2,976 $298,000 $78,000 $220,000
2021 $2,777 $248,000 $65,000 $183,000
2020 $3,107 $232,000 $56,000 $176,000
2019 $2,962 $222,000 $58,000 $164,000
2018 $2,473 $206,000 $49,000 $157,000
2017 $2,190 $178,000 $36,000 $142,000
2016 $2,138 $169,000 $42,000 $127,000
2015 $2,068 $164,000 $37,000 $127,000
2014 -- $153,000 $40,000 $113,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.