1129 Lakeview Blvd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Lakeview Blvd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $336,344, approximately $159 per square foot. 1129 Lakeview Blvd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $336,400 | $165,300 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $332,300 | $165,300 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $334,600 | $165,300 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $290,500 | $132,200 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $240,800 | $132,200 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $233,300 | $99,200 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $222,500 | $99,200 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map