1129 Lakeview Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,943 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
757
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Lakeview Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $300,236, approximately $396 per square foot. 1129 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Espinoza Bismarck
Bought by
Torres Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Pittsburg Lakeview Properties Llc
Bought by
Espinoza Bismarck
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,092
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Juan | $67,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Espinoza Bismarck | $298,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Bismarck | $238,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $85,826 | $12,806 | $73,020 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $84,144 | $12,555 | $71,589 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $82,495 | $12,309 | $70,186 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $80,878 | $12,068 | $68,810 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $79,293 | $11,832 | $67,461 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $76,943 | $11,482 | $65,461 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $75,435 | $11,257 | $64,178 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $73,957 | $11,037 | $62,920 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $72,508 | $10,821 | $61,687 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $71,420 | $10,659 | $60,761 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $70,022 | $10,451 | $59,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map