1129 Lotus St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $349,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Lotus St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $311,888, approximately $177 per square foot. 1129 Lotus St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Glenn John Lucius
Bought by
Paige Jeffery J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,149
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$275,739
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Jeffery J | $116,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Jeffery J | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $254,800 | $60,000 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $254,100 | $60,000 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $253,900 | $60,500 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $243,100 | $49,500 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $199,400 | $44,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $179,900 | $41,300 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $175,100 | $41,300 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $177,900 | $41,300 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $215,500 | $53,400 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map