1129 Marbella Ct Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $904,563 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Marbella Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $983,891, approximately $606 per square foot. 1129 Marbella Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Grau Mary Catherine
Bought by
Mc Grau Family Trust and Grau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Brown Deanna
Bought by
Grau Mary Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Brown Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Delrio Abel and Gudino Sandra
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Morgan Stanley Mortgage Loan Tr 2005-8Sl
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
White Eric Scott and White Verenice
Bought by
Delrio Abel and Gudino Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
La Serena Llc
Bought by
White Eric Scott and White Verenice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,960
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Grau Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grau Mary Catherine | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brown Deanna | $525,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $504,002 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Delrio Abel | $659,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| White Eric Scott | $426,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Deanna | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Deanna | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrio Abel | $197,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrio Abel | $461,300 | |
| Previous Owner | White Eric Scott | $339,960 | |
| Closed | White Eric Scott | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $689,580 | $354,642 | $334,938 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $676,060 | $347,689 | $328,371 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $662,805 | $340,872 | $321,933 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $649,810 | $334,189 | $315,621 |
| 2021 | $7,391 | $637,070 | $327,637 | $309,433 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $611,000 | $315,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $611,000 | $315,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $596,000 | $305,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $561,000 | $289,000 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $5,952 | $545,000 | $280,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $483,000 | $250,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $442,000 | $225,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map