1129 Montecito Dr San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Montecito Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,400,292, approximately $590 per square foot. 1129 Montecito Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Lee Don
Bought by
Lee Don and Ho Anthony Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2008
Sold by
Lee Don
Bought by
Lee Don and Don Lee Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Lee Ken Xinh
Bought by
Lee Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Deng Lily
Bought by
Lee Ken Xinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Morgon Robert L
Bought by
Misetic Ante and Misetic Darlene Helen Rezk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Morgon Robert L
Bought by
Morgon Robert L and Morgon Arlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Morgon Marian Gladys
Bought by
Morgon Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Don | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Don | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Don | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Don | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lee Ken Xinh | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lee Don | $414,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Misetic Ante | $168,000 | Equity Title | |
| Morgon Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Morgon Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Don | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Lee Don | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $654,103 | $329,792 | $324,311 |
| 2024 | $8,990 | $641,278 | $323,326 | $317,952 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $628,705 | $316,987 | $311,718 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $616,378 | $310,772 | $305,606 |
| 2021 | $8,403 | $604,293 | $304,679 | $299,614 |
| 2019 | $8,038 | $586,371 | $295,643 | $290,728 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $574,875 | $289,847 | $285,028 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $552,554 | $278,593 | $273,961 |
| 2015 | $7,442 | $544,255 | $274,409 | $269,846 |
| 2014 | $7,377 | $533,595 | $269,034 | $264,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map