1129 Ohstrom Park Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Ohstrom Park, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $555,938, approximately $206 per square foot. 1129 Ohstrom Park is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,471 | $221,000 | $34,300 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $10,471 | $221,000 | $34,300 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $11,469 | $250,000 | $34,300 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $11,385 | $250,000 | $34,300 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $11,282 | $250,000 | $34,300 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $11,112 | $250,000 | $34,300 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $12,244 | $285,500 | $34,300 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $11,471 | $285,500 | $34,300 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $12,142 | $315,900 | $34,300 | $281,600 |
| 2016 | $12,244 | $315,900 | $34,300 | $281,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,900 | $34,300 | $281,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,900 | $34,300 | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map