NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $96,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
616 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1129 Steely St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $91,358, approximately $148 per square foot. 1129 Steely St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2026
Sold by
Karen Richmond
Bought by
Kalkbrenner Mason
Current Estimated Value
$91,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Hoskins and Hoskins Dwayne
Bought by
Kalkbrenner Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Standridge and Standridge Peter
Bought by
Kalkbrenner Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Kristine Kalkbrenner
Bought by
Kalkbrenner Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Peterson and Peterson Glenn
Bought by
Kalkbrenner Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Vernon Kalkbrenner and Vernon Samantha
Bought by
Kalkbrenner Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,924

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kalkbrenner Mason -- Title Services
Kalkbrenner Mason -- None Listed On Document
Kalkbrenner Mason -- Title Services
Kalkbrenner Mason -- Title Services
Kalkbrenner Mason -- None Listed On Document
Kalkbrenner Mason -- Title Services
Kalkbrenner Mason -- Title Services
Kalkbrenner Mason -- Title Services
Kalkbrenner Mason $70,000 Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalkbrenner Mason $66,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,324 $92,140 $15,300 $76,840
2024 $1,324 $93,370 $15,300 $78,070
2023 $1,226 $93,370 $15,300 $78,070
2022 $1,190 $68,080 $15,300 $52,780
2021 $1,158 $68,080 $15,300 $52,780
2020 $1,132 $62,980 $10,200 $52,780
2019 $1,132 $62,980 $10,200 $52,780
2018 $1,062 $59,680 $10,200 $49,480
2017 $1,062 $59,680 $10,200 $49,480
2016 $1,080 $59,680 $10,200 $49,480
2015 $1,080 $59,680 $10,200 $49,480
2014 $1,178 $62,980 $10,200 $52,780
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.