11295 Red Leaf Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $941,600 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11295 Red Leaf Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $1,006,650, approximately $329 per square foot. 11295 Red Leaf Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Hertaus Sharon A
Bought by
Trom Matthew P and Trom Melissa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trom Matthew P | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,684 | $817,500 | $250,700 | $566,800 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $753,700 | $184,000 | $569,700 |
| 2022 | $7,855 | $741,000 | $196,000 | $545,000 |
| 2021 | $7,799 | $598,000 | $153,000 | $445,000 |
| 2020 | $7,467 | $588,000 | $151,000 | $437,000 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $536,000 | $132,000 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $6,907 | $525,000 | $136,000 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $6,358 | $468,000 | $109,000 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $6,485 | $468,000 | $104,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $477,000 | $132,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $454,000 | $132,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map