11296 Doverwood Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11296 Doverwood Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $626,000, approximately $427 per square foot. 11296 Doverwood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Davis Donna Fae
Bought by
Dedmon Paul Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Cora Mae
Bought by
Fowler Cora Mae and The Fowler Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Fowler Warren Clinton and Fowler Cora Mae
Bought by
Fowler Warren C and Fowler Cora Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedmon Paul Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Cora Mae | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Warren C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $81,077 | $18,713 | $62,364 |
| 2023 | $937 | $77,932 | $17,988 | $59,944 |
| 2022 | $867 | $76,405 | $17,636 | $58,769 |
| 2021 | $866 | $74,908 | $17,291 | $57,617 |
| 2020 | $853 | $74,141 | $17,114 | $57,027 |
| 2019 | $841 | $72,688 | $16,779 | $55,909 |
| 2018 | $828 | $71,263 | $16,450 | $54,813 |
| 2017 | $813 | $69,867 | $16,128 | $53,739 |
| 2016 | $799 | $68,498 | $15,812 | $52,686 |
| 2015 | $785 | $67,471 | $15,575 | $51,896 |
| 2014 | $780 | $66,152 | $15,271 | $50,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map