NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11299 Clinton St Elma, NY 14059

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $524,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2017

Last sale price $277,500 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,789 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7.47 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2017

This meticulous home is worth the wait! Move-in ready, sitting on 7.47 acre lot. The facade was completely redone including beautiful craftsman door & side lights. 2nd floor laundry room 13x15 with wall of closets. 12x20 covered patio plus stamped concrete patio. Kitchen has high-end appliances. A whole house generator, partially finished area of basement, 624 sq ft. Roof approx. 5 yr. Gorgeous!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosa McCabe

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30MC0475075 Listed on: 05/05/2017

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Abbass

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40AB1157865

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7.47 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x333
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145400-129-000-0014-007-121

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,710

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Transit Rd to Clinton St. Passed Townline Rd on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Tudor
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 7.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alden

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145400-129-000-0014-007-121
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X333
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 325393.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4710.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2017
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
List Price
$289,500
Sold Price
$277,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.15%
Current Estimated Value
$453,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$176,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$254,435
Outstanding Balance
$209,148
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strasser Edward J $277,500 None Available
Strasser Edward J -- None Available
Urbanek Thomas F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strasser Edward J $254,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $277,500 -4.1% $150 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $289,500 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Price Changed $289,500 -3.5% $157 / Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Sale $299,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,979 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2024 $3,979 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2023 $3,804 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2022 $5,516 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2021 $5,507 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2020 $5,199 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2019 $4,710 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2018 $5,112 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2017 $3,415 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2016 $4,701 $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2015 -- $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
2014 -- $90,300 $17,900 $72,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1043721

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145400-129-000-0014-007-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.