113 7th St Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 7th St, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $200,677, approximately $247 per square foot. 113 7th St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Borel Raymond H Sr Alice A
Bought by
Birmingham Michelle Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,013
Outstanding Balance
$18,524
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,153
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Michelle Rae | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birmingham Michelle Rae | $59,013 | |
| Closed | Birmingham Michelle Rae | $2,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $136,720 | $24,000 | $112,720 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $136,720 | $24,000 | $112,720 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $136,720 | $24,000 | $112,720 |
| 2022 | $886 | $68,930 | $18,000 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $900 | $68,930 | $18,000 | $50,930 |
| 2019 | $906 | $68,930 | $18,000 | $50,930 |
| 2018 | $961 | $71,439 | $18,000 | $53,439 |
| 2017 | $961 | $71,439 | $18,000 | $53,439 |
| 2016 | $961 | $71,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $907 | $67,469 | $22,500 | $44,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map