M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Lee
Landmark Realtors, LLC
(507) 461-2697
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,859 - $354,000
Welcome to this charming and completely renovated home, offering an array of delightful features. With 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence provides ample space for comfortable living. Additionally, there are 2 non-conforming bedrooms, granting you the flexibility to utilize them as per your needs.
Step inside, and you'll be captivated by the modern elegance that permeates throughout. The kitchen is a standout feature, boasting beautiful granite countertops and brand new appliances.
The property's outdoor allure is further enhanced by a beautifully landscaped yard and a composite deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that harmoniously blends style, functionality, and comfort. Schedule a visit today and make this dream home yours! Sellers will provide buyer a 1 year home warranty plan! Agent is related to sellers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandaalen Amanda | $286,578 | Rochester Title | |
| For Jams Inc | $207,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandaalen Amanda | $272,251 | |
| Previous Owner | For Jams Inc | $207,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $286,580 | -4.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -7.1% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,568 | $300,200 | $45,000 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $290,100 | $40,000 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $234,700 | $40,000 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $219,200 | $40,000 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $206,800 | $35,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $185,800 | $30,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $166,500 | $25,000 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $137,200 | $15,900 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $119,300 | $15,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $120,900 | $15,500 | $105,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,600 | $15,555 | $107,045 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Lee
Landmark Realtors, LLC
(507) 461-2697
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Noelle Tripolino Roberts
Real Broker, LLC.
(319) 269-1294
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6408569
APN: 75.29.44.027549
Ask me questions while you tour the home.