113 Amherst Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,594 - $553,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Amherst Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $507,899, approximately $211 per square foot. 113 Amherst Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Elizabeth A and Cooper Jimmie D
Bought by
Cooper Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Elizabeth A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,519 | $147,397 | $43,217 | $104,180 |
| 2023 | $10,362 | $133,730 | $39,210 | $94,520 |
| 2022 | $9,901 | $119,310 | $36,440 | $82,870 |
| 2021 | $9,621 | $113,260 | $34,590 | $78,670 |
| 2020 | $9,390 | $109,860 | $33,550 | $76,310 |
| 2019 | $9,265 | $105,940 | $32,350 | $73,590 |
| 2018 | $9,121 | $101,380 | $30,960 | $70,420 |
| 2017 | $8,862 | $97,340 | $29,730 | $67,610 |
| 2016 | $8,693 | $92,980 | $28,400 | $64,580 |
| 2015 | $8,676 | $88,010 | $26,880 | $61,130 |
| 2014 | $8,624 | $91,250 | $27,870 | $63,380 |
| 2013 | $10,347 | $93,440 | $28,540 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map