113 Andalusia Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $443,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Andalusia Loop, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $419,524, approximately $159 per square foot. 113 Andalusia Loop is a home with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Dundee Elementary Academy, and Bethune Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Royal Oak Homes Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Benigna Isabel De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,532
Outstanding Balance
$213,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Rodriguez Benigna Isabel De Je
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,532
Outstanding Balance
$213,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Hanover Marbella Llc
Bought by
Avh Acquisition Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Benigna Isabel De Jesus | $260,247 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Rodriguez Benigna Isabel De Je | $260,300 | -- | |
| Avh Acquisition Llc | $3,330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Benigna Isabel De Jesus | $255,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $260,156 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $252,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $245,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $238,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $231,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $228,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $213,674 | $36,000 | $177,674 |
| 2017 | $639 | $30,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $28,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map