113 Arnhym Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Arnhym Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $378,276, approximately $220 per square foot. 113 Arnhym Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Chaffee William S
Bought by
Paxson Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxson Ryan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $124,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $121,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $114,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $111,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $108,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $106,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $104,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $102,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $158,963 | $33,000 | $125,963 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $146,494 | $30,000 | $116,494 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $140,181 | $30,000 | $110,181 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $125,986 | $30,000 | $95,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map