113 Austin St Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $154,634
Studio
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Austin St, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $136,659, approximately $160 per square foot. 113 Austin St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Beacon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
King Robert V
Bought by
Hite Shane R and Hite Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hite Shane R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $26,550 | $3,400 | $23,150 |
| 2024 | $870 | $26,550 | $3,400 | $23,150 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53,400 | $12,825 | $5,625 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $534 | $12,825 | $5,625 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $534 | $12,825 | $5,625 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $534 | $12,825 | $5,625 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $517 | $12,825 | $5,625 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $551 | $13,850 | $5,625 | $8,225 |
| 2016 | $537 | $13,850 | $5,625 | $8,225 |
| 2015 | $537 | $13,850 | $5,625 | $8,225 |
| 2014 | $513 | $13,850 | $5,625 | $8,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map