113 Bailey St Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $173,792
Studio
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bailey St, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $121,698, approximately $115 per square foot. 113 Bailey St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Calhoun Academy of the Arts, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Miguel Latimer and Latimer Land And Realty Llc
Bought by
Ryan D Childers Family Trust and Childers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Watermelon Properties And Rentals Of And
Bought by
Latimer Thonecius Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Durham Janice
Bought by
Watermellon Prop & Rentals Of Anderson L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Durham Thomas C
Bought by
Durham Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan D Childers Family Trust | $161,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latimer Thonecius Miguel | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watermellon Prop & Rentals Of Anderson L | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Durham Janice | -- | -- |