113 Circle Dr Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $193,520 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Circle Dr, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $213,380, approximately $115 per square foot. 113 Circle Dr is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Bean
Bought by
Brewer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $17,758 | $1,978 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $17,757 | $1,997 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $16,106 | $1,320 | $14,786 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $13,808 | $1,320 | $12,488 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $13,406 | $1,320 | $12,086 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $14,438 | $1,320 | $13,118 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $14,438 | $1,320 | $13,118 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $14,438 | $1,320 | $13,118 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $13,819 | $1,320 | $12,499 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $13,417 | $1,320 | $12,097 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $13,026 | $1,320 | $11,706 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $12,646 | $1,320 | $11,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map