P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Penny Dey
Atlantic East Nantucket Real Estate
(508) 221-0801
34 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,960,000 - $11,041,550
Classic Cliff: Extraordinary custom-built home with many elegant and classic architectural features throughout. This very special home has seven bedrooms and eight baths, offers multiple living areas, a finished lower level, and views of Nantucket Sound from both the second-floor decks and roof walk. Lovely yard with patio, expansive covered porches and garden. Located on Cliff Road and sold fully furnished and ready for summer occupancy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Firmenich Lt | $10,450,000 | None Available | |
| Johan Firmenich Lt | $10,450,000 | None Available | |
| Johan Firmenich Lt | $10,450,000 | None Available | |
| 4 Mermaids Rt | -- | -- | |
| 4 Mermaids Rt | -- | -- | |
| 4 Mermaids Rt | -- | -- | |
| Morzano Gregory S | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Morzano Gregory S | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Morzano Gregory S | $2,000,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johan Firmenich Lt | $6,792,500 | |
| Closed | Johan Firmenich Lt | $6,792,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morzano Gregory S | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morzano Gregory S | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Sold | $10,450,000 | -19.6% | $1,918 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Sale | $12,995,000 | -- | $2,386 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,211 | $8,905,700 | $3,268,800 | $5,636,900 |
| 2024 | $26,752 | $8,546,900 | $3,329,400 | $5,217,500 |
| 2023 | $19,776 | $6,160,900 | $3,170,600 | $2,990,300 |
| 2022 | $192 | $5,123,200 | $2,882,400 | $2,240,800 |
| 2021 | $16,505 | $4,546,700 | $2,305,900 | $2,240,800 |
| 2020 | $16,747 | $4,854,200 | $2,498,100 | $2,356,100 |
| 2019 | $16,329 | $4,859,700 | $2,498,100 | $2,361,600 |
| 2018 | $16,236 | $4,599,400 | $2,402,000 | $2,197,400 |
| 2017 | $15,162 | $4,472,600 | $2,334,700 | $2,137,900 |
| 2016 | $14,316 | $4,260,600 | $2,305,900 | $1,954,700 |
| 2015 | $13,753 | $3,809,700 | $1,532,600 | $2,277,100 |
| 2014 | $12,526 | $3,331,500 | $1,055,800 | $2,275,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Penny Dey
Atlantic East Nantucket Real Estate
(508) 221-0801
34 in this area
36 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jenny Paradis & Roberta White
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 325-3131
26 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 89463
APN: NANT-000-041-000-000-0000-09-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.