113 Crest Ln Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $239,770
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Crest Ln, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $214,943, approximately $97 per square foot. 113 Crest Ln is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Ward Anna Ruth Hale
Bought by
Gilbert Deborah Gail and Davis Mattie Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,825
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,118
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Deborah Gail | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Deborah Gail | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,200 | $39,200 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $803 | $138,400 | $21,900 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $803 | $138,400 | $21,900 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $803 | $138,400 | $21,900 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $803 | $138,400 | $21,900 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $803 | $138,400 | $21,900 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $761 | $138,400 | $21,900 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $761 | $138,300 | $21,900 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,300 | $21,900 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,300 | $21,900 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,300 | $21,900 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,300 | $21,900 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map