264 Varney St Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Varney St, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $189,288, approximately $102 per square foot. 264 Varney St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Horne Sandra and Boyd Sandra K
Bought by
Horne Gary D and Horne Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horne Gary D | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $162,300 | $30,000 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $704 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $704 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $704 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $704 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $704 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $667 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $667 | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,300 | $10,000 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map