113 Daniel St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $92,129 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,787
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Daniel St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $196,532, approximately $109 per square foot. 113 Daniel St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Alewine William C and Alewine Mary Y
Bought by
Mcdonald Arthur Kocomo and Mcdonald Dell Ree Chamblee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,351
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$189,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Alewine William C and Alewine Mary Y
Bought by
Hunter James and Mcintosh Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Arthur Kocomo | $10,000 | -- | |
| Hunter James | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Arthur Kocomo | $9,500 | |
| Closed | Hunter James | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |