113 E Manning St Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Manning St, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $546,635, approximately $427 per square foot. 113 E Manning St is a home with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $97,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $97,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $97,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $97,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $76,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $76,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $76,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $76,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $51,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map