113 E Mill Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Mill Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $380,867, approximately $332 per square foot. 113 E Mill Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Chalhub Betriani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Chalhub Betriani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Harley Dareius K
Bought by
Harley Dareius K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Strickl Ronald G
Bought by
Harley Dareius K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalhub Betriani | $75,000 | -- | |
| Chalhub Betriani | $75,000 | -- | |
| Harley Dareius K | -- | -- | |
| Harley Dareius K | $149,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $323,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $304,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $284,900 | $81,100 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $269,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $254,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $238,800 | $45,500 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $217,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $197,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $163,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map