113 E North St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E North St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $184,838, approximately $116 per square foot. 113 E North St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Javier A
Bought by
Berger David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,839
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Ellinger Paul H and Ellinger Erma L
Bought by
Hernandez Javier A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger David C | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Javier A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger David C | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $144,200 | $11,200 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $123,300 | $12,900 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $114,200 | $11,900 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $970 | $97,000 | $9,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $865 | $88,800 | $8,900 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $809 | $85,800 | $8,100 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $732 | $82,400 | $7,700 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $624 | $79,200 | $7,500 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $507 | $73,300 | $7,500 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $467 | $69,400 | $7,200 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map