118 N Main St Bourbon, IN 46504
Studio
--
Bath
11,841
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 N Main St, Bourbon, IN 46504. 118 N Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $162,300 | $14,200 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $130,600 | $14,200 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $140,100 | $14,200 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $135,300 | $14,800 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $127,200 | $14,800 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $122,300 | $14,200 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $122,300 | $14,200 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $115,500 | $14,200 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $117,700 | $16,400 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $119,200 | $16,400 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map