114 E North St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $151,985 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E North St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $163,996, approximately $97 per square foot. 114 E North St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Koontz Michael L
Bought by
Ousley Cody D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,737
Outstanding Balance
$61,280
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Doll Lou Ann
Bought by
Koontz Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1992
Sold by
Phillip J Dennie
Bought by
Lou Ann Doll
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ousley Cody D | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Koontz Michael L | $70,000 | Mckesson Title Corp | |
| Koontz Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Lou Ann Doll | $30,000 | Mckesson Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ousley Cody D | $73,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Koontz Michael L | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $118,500 | $10,600 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $687 | $90,700 | $12,100 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $687 | $84,000 | $11,200 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $509 | $71,500 | $9,000 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $485 | $66,400 | $8,300 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $475 | $64,700 | $8,200 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $452 | $62,200 | $7,800 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $271 | $43,600 | $7,600 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $52,600 | $7,600 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $992 | $49,600 | $7,300 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map