113 E Pecan Valley St Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Pecan Valley St, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $395,974, approximately $123 per square foot. 113 E Pecan Valley St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Crocker James A and Crocker Bonnie J
Bought by
Crocker James A and Crocker Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $105,850 | $18,775 | $87,075 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $79,350 | $11,225 | $68,125 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $79,350 | $11,225 | $68,125 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $79,350 | $11,225 | $68,125 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $79,350 | $11,225 | $68,125 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $65,575 | $11,225 | $54,350 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $65,575 | $11,225 | $54,350 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $65,575 | $11,225 | $54,350 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $65,575 | $11,225 | $54,350 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $49,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map