113 Germantown Rd Unit 51 Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $496,797 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,526
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Germantown Rd Unit 51, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $530,449, approximately $150 per square foot. 113 Germantown Rd Unit 51 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Pearson Kimberlie H and Pearson Todd A
Bought by
Berry Jane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Jane K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $33,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $33,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $33,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $33,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $32,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $32,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $32,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $32,279 | $0 | $0 |