113 Granny Smith Dr Timberville, VA 22853
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $265,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Granny Smith Dr, Timberville, VA 22853 and is currently estimated at $245,109, approximately $205 per square foot. 113 Granny Smith Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Plains Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $163,500 | $20,000 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $163,500 | $20,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $163,500 | $20,000 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $163,500 | $20,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $921 | $124,400 | $20,000 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $921 | $124,400 | $20,000 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $124,400 | $20,000 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,400 | $20,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $805 | $108,800 | $18,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $762 | $108,800 | $18,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $729 | $108,800 | $18,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $696 | $108,800 | $18,000 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map