113 Graylyn Ct Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $480,033 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,738
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Graylyn Ct, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $544,008, approximately $145 per square foot. 113 Graylyn Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $14,490 | $3,020 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $14,490 | $3,020 | $11,470 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $14,490 | $3,020 | $11,470 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $14,490 | $3,020 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $10,600 | $1,200 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $10,600 | $1,200 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $10,600 | $1,200 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $10,600 | $1,200 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,600 | $1,200 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $10,960 | $1,340 | $9,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,960 | $1,340 | $9,620 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $10,960 | $1,340 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map