113 H St Arcata, CA 95521
Samoa Boulevard Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 H St, Arcata, CA 95521. 113 H St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Combs Lenora M and Combs Lenora
Bought by
Stewart Richard Walter and Stewart Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,348
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Richard Walter | $350,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Richard Walter | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $430,987 | $277,065 | $153,922 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $422,537 | $271,633 | $150,904 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $414,253 | $266,307 | $147,946 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $406,132 | $261,086 | $145,046 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $398,169 | $255,967 | $142,202 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $394,087 | $253,343 | $140,744 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $386,361 | $248,376 | $137,985 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $378,786 | $243,506 | $135,280 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $371,360 | $238,732 | $132,628 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $364,079 | $234,051 | $130,028 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $358,611 | $230,536 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $351,588 | $226,021 | $125,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map