113 High St Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $170,790 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 High St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $201,948, approximately $210 per square foot. 113 High St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $74,800 | $18,350 | $56,450 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $74,800 | $18,350 | $56,450 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $443 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $443 | $19,950 | $5,000 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map